Loading Events

Events for December 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
25

Varsity G & B Basketball (Hall of Fame)

27
28

9th G & B Basketball

Basketball: JV/V G/B vs. Perkins County

4:30 pm JV/V G/B Basketball vs. Perkins Co.

4:30 pm JV/V G/B Basketball vs. Perkins Co.

North Platte Community College Women’s Basketball vs York College JV

Wrestling @ Ravenna Invite

JV/Var G & B Basketball vs KearneyCatholic

JV/V G/B Basketball @ Gothenburg

1

JV/V G/B Basketball @ Gothenburg

Basketball: Reserve/ JV/ Varsity vs. NP St. Pats

2
3

Reserve G & B Basketball vs Lexington

Basketball: Reserve vs. Gothenburg

North Platte Community College Women’s Basketball at Doane University

4

Basketball: JV/Varsity vs. Brady

Basketball: JV/V vs. South Loup

JV/V Girls Basketball vs. South Loup (Callaway)

5

JV/V Girls Basketball vs. South Loup (Callaway)

Basketball: JH vs. North Platte Middle

B/G BBall vs Eustis-Farnam (JV/Var)

6

Basketball: Reserve G/B vs. Ogallala

Wrestling vs Broken Bow

Basketball: G/B Varsity vs. St. Patrick

JH Girls Basketball @ Ogallala

Reserve G/B Basketball vs. Ogallala

7

JH Girls Basketball @ Ogallala

Reserve G/B Basketball vs. Ogallala

North Platte Community College Men’s Basketball vs Laramie County Community College

North Platte Community College Women’s Basketball vs Laramie County Community College

Wrestling @ Wood River

8

JV/V G/B Basketball vs. Cozad

Jingle Bell 5K & Children’s Mile

North Platte Community College Men’s Basketball vs Eastern Wyoming College

North Platte Community College Women’s Basketball vs Eastern Wyoming College

Basketball: JH vs. NP St. Pats

9

Res/JV/V G/B Basketball vs. St. Patrick’s

Basketball: Reserve G/B vs. North Platte

Reserve G/B Basketball vs. NP Freshman

Reserve G/B Basketball vs. NP Freshman

9th G & B Basketball vs Lexington

North Platte Community College Men’s Basketball vs Southeast Community College

Basketball Girls JV/Varsity vs. Southern Valley

JH Girls Basketball @ Broken Bow

JH Girls Basketball @ Broken Bow

Basketball: Girls JH vs. Maxwell

North Platte Community College Women’s Basketball vs Colby Community College

9th G & B Basketball vs Ogallala

Basketball: JV/Varsity vs. Wallace

Basketball: G/B Varsity vs. Sandhills Thedford Knights

JH Girls Basketball @ NP 7th Grade

JH Girls Basketball @ NP 7th Grade

Hershey/Maxwell/Ogallala Wrestling Tri @ Ogallala

JV/Var G & B Basketball

Wrestling: Varsity Triangular vs. Brady, Morrill

JV/V G/B Basketball @ Kimball

JV/V G/B Basketball @ Kimball

Basketball: JH vs. St. Patrick’s

Wrestling: Varsity Invitational

Basketball: G/B Varsity vs. Loomis

Basketball: G/B JV vs. Loomis

JV/V G/B Basketball vs. Ogallala

17

Jr. / Sr. High Christmas Concert

Basketball: JH B/G vs. Chase County

Jr. High B/G Basketball vs. Chase Co.

Jr. High B/G Basketball vs. Chase Co.

Chase Co./Kimball/Hershey Wrestling Tri @ Chase Co. (Imperial)

Wrestling: Varsity Triangular

Basketball: JV/V G/B vs. Broken Bow

JV/V G/B Basketball vs. Broken Bow

JV/V G/B Basketball vs. Broken Bow

23
24
25
26
27

Basketball: G/B Varsity Tournament

Basketball: G/B Varsity Tournament

Wood River Wrestling Holiday Duals

JV/V G/B Basketball @ Southern Valley

JV/V G/B Basketball @ Southern Valley

31
1
2
3

Basketball: JH vs. Hershey

9th G & B Basketball vs Cozad

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Axtell, Elm Creek, Overton

Wrestling vs Grand Island

JV Wrestling @ Gothenburg

4

JV Wrestling @ Gothenburg

Jr. High B/G Basketball @ Sutherland

Basketball: JV/Varsity vs. Sandhills Thedford

Wrestling @ Burwell

5

Wrestling vs Hastings & Scottsbluff

Basketball: G/B Varsity vs. Arthur County

Basketball: G/B JV vs. Arthur County

Basketball: JV/Varisty vs. Overton

Basketball: JV/V G/B vs. Bridgeport

+ Export Events