Loading Events

Events for February 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

Res/JV/V G/B Basketball vs. Chase Co.

Basketball: G/B JH vs. Medicine Valley

North Platte Community College Women’s Basketball vs Southeast Community College

Reserve G/B Basketball @ McCook

Reserve G/B Basketball @ McCook

Basketball: G/B Varsity vs. Wallace Public

Basketball: G/B JV vs. Wallace Public

9th G & B Basketball vs Kearney

SPVA JH Music @ Perkins Co. (Grant)

JV/V G/B Basketball @ Southwest (Bartley)

Basketball: G/B JH vs. Eustis-Farnam

Basketball: JH B/G vs. Paxton

WTC/SPVA Wrestling @ Perkins Co. (Grant) Bridgeport-host

Jr. High B/G Basketball vs. Paxton

1

Jr. High B/G Basketball vs. Paxton

2

JV/Varsity G & B Basketball vs Lincoln East

JV/V G/B Basketball @ Dundy Co.-Stratton (Benkelman)

3

JV/V G/B Basketball @ Dundy Co.-Stratton (Benkelman)

North Platte Community College Women’s Basketball vs Doane University JV

4

Basketball: Boys JH vs. Maxwell

Basketball: JH Boys vs. NP 7th Grade

Reserve G & B Basketball vs McCook

Jr. High Boys Basketball vs. NP 7th Grade

5

Jr. High Boys Basketball vs. NP 7th Grade

Basketball: JV/Varsity vs. Maxwell

North Platte Community College Women’s Basketball vs Northeastern Junior College

North Platte Community College Men’s Basketball vs Northeastern Junior College

JV/V G/B Basketball @ Paxton

6

JV/V G/B Basketball @ Paxton

7

JV/Varsity Boys Basketball vs Scottsbluff

Basketball: JV/Varsity vs. Paxton

Basketball: G/B Varsity vs. Medicine Valley

Res/JV/V G/B Basketball @ St. Patrick’s

8

Res/JV/V G/B Basketball @ St. Patrick’s

District Wrestling TBA

North Platte Community College Softball at Frank Phillips College

North Platte Community College Softball at Frank Phillips College

JV/Varsity Boys Basketball vs Gering

9

District Wrestling TBA

Battle of the Badges Cornhole Tournament for Habitat for Humanity

North Platte Community College Softball at Frank Phillips College

North Platte Community College Softball at Frank Phillips College

North Platte Community College Softball at Dodge City Community College

North Platte Community College Softball at Dodge City Community College

Sub-District Girls Basketball TBA

Sub-District Girls Basketball TBA

Basketball: G/B JH vs. Brady

Sub-District Girls Basketball TBA

State Wrestling

State Wrestling

North Platte Community College Women’s Basketball vs Otero Junior College

North Platte Community College Men’s Basketball vs Otero Junior College

North Platte Community College Softball at Clarendon College

North Platte Community College Softball at Clarendon College

State Wrestling

North Platte Community College Men’s Basketball vs Trinidad State Junior College

JV/Var G & B Basketball vs Lincoln SW

JV/V Boys vs. South Loup (Callaway)

North Platte Community College Softball at Clarendon College

North Platte Community College Softball at Clarendon College

Volleyball Tournament

Sub-District Boys Basketball TBA

Sub-District Boys Basketball TBA

Basketball: Boys JH vs. North Platte Middle

North Platte Community College Women’s Basketball vs McCook Community College

North Platte Community College Men’s Basketball vs McCook Community College

Sub-District Boys Basketball TBA

District Finals Girls Basketball TBA

North Platte Community College Women’s Basketball vs Lamar Community College

North Platte Community College Men’s Basketball vs Lamar Community College

Wrestling: Hershey Youth Tournament

Youth Wrestling Tournament

Youth Wrestling Tournament

District Finals Boys Basketball TBA

26
27

Girls State Basketball

1

Girls State Basketball

2

Girls State Basketball

Best of the West

+ Export Events