Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

Youth Wrestling Tournament

District Finals Boys Basketball TBA

Bunco & Brews League

27

Girls State Basketball

Girls State Basketball

Share a Spare Color Run

Girls State Basketball

Lincoln Co. Gun Club NCTA Spring Shoot

Best of the West

Lincoln Co. Gun Club NCTA Spring Shoot

4

Bunco & Brews League

NebraskaLand National Bank 1st & 2nd Grade Basketball

Winter Cornhole Leagues

Boys State Basketball

North Platte Community College Softball vs Lamar Community College

North Platte Community College Softball vs Lamar Community College

Boys State Basketball

Boys State Basketball

North Platte Community College Softball at Northeast Community College

North Platte Community College Softball at Northeast Community College

North Platte Community College Softball at Iowa Western Community College

North Platte Community College Softball at Iowa Western Community College

11

Bunco & Brews League

NebraskaLand National Bank 1st & 2nd Grade Basketball

Winter Cornhole Leagues

North Platte Community College Softball vs Hastings College

North Platte Community College Softball vs Hastings College

North Platte Community College Softball at McCook Community College

North Platte Community College Softball at McCook Community College

Girls Tennis – NP Invite

Tennis Doubles @ NPHS

Flatrock Roller Derby

North Platte Community College Softball vs Northeast Community College

North Platte Community College Softball vs Northeast Community College

Lincoln Co. Gun Club Sporting Clays Shoot

North Platte Community College Softball vs Northeast Community College

North Platte Community College Softball vs Northeast Community College

18

Tennis Tri Lexington/McCook/Hershey @ NP

NebraskaLand National Bank 1st & 2nd Grade Basketball

Winter Cornhole Leagues

North Platte Community College Softball at Southwestern Community College

North Platte Community College Softball at Southwestern Community College

North Platte Community College Softball at Southwestern Community College

North Platte Community College Softball at Southwestern Community College

Tennis @ McCook Tri

22

MCF St. Paddy’s Beatdown

Booster Club VB Tourney

Light Up the Night 5k and Mile

Hershey/St. Patrick’s HS Track Invite

Hershey/St. Patrick’s HS Track Invite @ Hershey

Booster Club VB Tourney

North Platte Community College Softball at Northeastern Junior College

North Platte Community College Softball at Northeastern Junior College

JV/Varsity Soccer vs Scottsbluff

Tennis @ Holdrege

NebraskaLand National Bank 1st & 2nd Grade Basketball

Winter Cornhole Leagues

Tennis @ Holdrege

Golf @ Stapleton

JV/Varsity Soccer vs Lexington

Girls Tennis vs Alliance

Tennis vs. Scottsbluff @ NP

Tennis vs. Scottsbluff @ NP

Girls Tennis – NP Invite

Track: Sutherland Varsity Invitational

Track – Buffalo Bill Invite

North Platte Community College Softball at Central Community College

North Platte Community College Softball at Southeast Community College

North Platte Community College Softball at Southeast Community College

1

Tennis @ Ogallala

Winter Cornhole Leagues

Tennis @ Ogallala

Tennis vs. Kearney Catholic @ NP

Tennis vs. Kearney Catholic @ NP

Varsity Soccer – GNAC Tournament

Golf @ South Loup (Arnold)

HS Track @ South Loup (Callaway)

3rd Annual Tanking Race

Varsity Soccer – GNAC Tourney

CASA Superhero 5K and Mile

+ Export Events