Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for September 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

Reserve Football vs McCook

28
29

North Platte Community College Women’s Volleyball vs Northeastern Junior College

30

9th Volleyball vs Hastings

JV/Varsity Softball vs Hastings

JV/Varsity Volleyball Match vs. Maxwell

31

Volleyball: JV/Varsity vs. Paxton

Football: Varsity vs. Gibbon

Football: Varsity vs. Wallace Public

1
2
3
4

Volleyball: Varsity Triangular vs. Paxton, Stapleton

Volleyball: JH vs. St. Patrick

Volleyball: JH vs. Brady

5
6

Volleyball: JV/Varsity vs. Maywood-Hayes Center

9th Volleyball vs McCook

JV/Varsity Softball vs Lincoln SE

7

Football: Varsity Game vs. Leyton

Football: Varsity vs. Overton

Football: Varsity vs. Grand Island Central Catholic

8

Doggie Dash 5K & Kids 1 Mile Puppy Run

8th Grade Volleyball Jamboree

Maniohuta Archers 3D Shoot

9
10

Volleyball: JH vs. Maywood-Hayes Center

Football: JH vs. Maywood-Hayes Center

9th Volleyball vs Sidney

11

Volleyball: Reserve/ JV/ Varsity vs. Wallace Public

JV/Varsity Softball vs Scottsbluff

Volleyball: JH vs. Ogallala

12
13

Volleyball: JH vs. Mullen

Football: JH vs. Mullen

Volleyball: JH vs. Hershey

14

North Platte Community College Women’s Volleyball vs Eastern Wyoming College

Varsity Football vs Grand Island

Football: Varsity vs. Centura

15

Varsity Softball – N.P. Invite

Three-man Golf Scramble

16
17

Reserve Football vs Scottsbluff

JV Softball vs Gothenburg

Volleyball: Reserve Triangular vs. Hershey, Perkins County

18

JV/Varsity Softball vs McCook

Volleyball: JH vs. Medicine Valley

Volleyball: Res/JV/V vs. Kimball

19

North Platte Community College Women’s Volleyball vs Central Community College

20

Volleyball: JV/Varsity Triangular vs. Cozad, Sandhills Thedford

Res/JV/Varsity Volleyball vs Hastings

Volleyball: Reserve vs. Cozad

21

Three-Man Golf Scramble

Varsity Football vs Lincoln SW – Homecoming

Football: Varsity vs. Hershey

22

9th Volleyball Quad

Volleyball: Varsity Tournament

Volleyball: Varsity Tournament

23

Donkey Basketball Game

Walk to End Alzheimer’s

24

Volleyball: JH vs. Brady

Volleyball: JH vs. Sutherland

Football: JH vs. Brady

25

JV/Varsity Softball vs Gothenburg

9th Football vs Kearney

Volleyball: Varsity vs. Mullen

26

North Platte Community College Women’s Volleyball vs Southeast Community College

27

9th Football vs Gothenburg

Football: JH vs. Ogallala 8th Grade

28

Volleyball: JV/Varsity vs. Wauneta-Palisade

Football: Varsity vs. Wauneta-Palisade

Football: Varsity vs. Sandhills Thedford Knights

29

Varsity Softball – GNAC Tourney

Campfire Trail 8K & Children’s Mile at Potter’s Pasture

30

Fall Harvest Classic 2 Couples Scramble

+ Export Events