Events for January 2019

Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30

JV/V G/B Basketball @ Southern Valley

31
1
2
3

Basketball: JH vs. Hershey

9th G & B Basketball vs Cozad

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Axtell, Elm Creek, Overton

Wrestling vs Grand Island

JV Wrestling @ Gothenburg

4

JV Wrestling @ Gothenburg

Jr. High B/G Basketball @ Sutherland

Basketball: JV/Varsity vs. Sandhills Thedford

Wrestling @ Burwell

5

Wrestling vs Hastings & Scottsbluff

Basketball: G/B Varsity vs. Arthur County

Basketball: G/B JV vs. Arthur County

Basketball: JV/Varisty vs. Overton

Basketball: JV/V G/B vs. Bridgeport

6

JV/V G/B Basketball vs. Bridgeport

7

Basketball: G/B JH vs. Sutherland

Reserve G & B Basketball vs Kearney

Jr. High B/G Basketball @ St. Patrick’s

8

Jr. High B/G Basketball @ St. Patrick’s

Basketball: Res/JV/V G/B vs. Sutherland

Basketball: G/B Varsity vs. Maywood-Hayes Center

JV Wrestling @ Perkins Co. (Grant)

Res/JV/V G/B Basketball vs. Sutherland

9

JV Wrestling @ Perkins Co. (Grant)

Res/JV/V G/B Basketball vs. Sutherland

Basketball: G/B JH vs. North Platte St. Pats

10

North Platte Community College Men’s Basketball vs Hastings College JV

9th G & B Basketball vs Sidney

Basketball: JH vs. Perkins

Wrestling

Wrestling: Varsity Triangular

11

American Cornhole Organization Masters Series Major Cornhole Tournament

Hershey/Sutherland/St. Patrick’s Wrestling Tri @ Hershey

American Cornhole Organization Tournament

Basketball: JV/V G/B vs. Valentine

JV/V G/B Basketball vs. Valentine

12

American Cornhole Organization Masters Series Major Cornhole Tournament

American Cornhole Organization Tournament

JV/V G/B Basketball vs. Valentine

North Platte Community College Women’s Basketball vs Central Community College

7th Grade Boys Basketball Jamboree

13
14

SPVA Boys Basketball Quarterfinals (Home Sites & times TBA)

15

SPVA Girls Basketball Quarterfinals (Home Sites & Times TBA)

Basketball: G/B JV vs. Maxwell

9th Boys Basketball vs St. Pat’s

Basketball: G/B Varsity vs. Maxwell

16

9th Girls Basketball vs St. Pat’s

17

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Medicine Valley, Stapleton

SPVA Boys Basketball Semi-Finals @ NPCC

18

SPVA Boys Basketball Semi-Finals @ NPCC

Wrestling: Maxwell Varsity

Basketball: G/B JV vs. Stapleton

Basketball: G/B Varsity vs. Stapleton

JV/Var G & B Basketball vs Grand Island

19

SPVA Girls Basketball Semi-Finals @ NPCC

Basketball: G/B Varsity

Basketball: JH Boys vs. Ogallala

Jr. High Boys Basketball vs. Ogallala

JV/Var G & B Basketball vs Fremont

20

SPVA B/G Basketball Finals @ NPCC

21

Basketball: JH Tournament

Sutherland Classic Jr. High G/B Basketball Tournament

22

Reserve G & B Basketball vs Sidney

9th G & B Basketball vs Scottsbluff

Sutherland Classic Jr. High G/B Basketball Tournament

Cambridge/Southern Valley/Hershey Wrestling Tri @ Hershey

23

Cambridge/Southern Valley/Hershey Wrestling Tri @ Hershey

Basketball: G/B JH vs. South Loup

24

Swimming vs McCook

Basketball: JH Boys vs. Broken Bow

Jr. High Boys Basketball vs. Broken Bow

25

Jr. High Boys Basketball vs. Broken Bow

Basketball: JV/Varsity vs. Kimball

Wrestling @ Ord

North Platte Community College Men’s Basketball vs Western Nebraska Community College

26

Wrestling @ Ord

Cheer Clinic

Res Boys Basketball

Basketball: Res/JV/V G/B vs. Chase County

JV/Var G & B Basketball vs Alliance

27

Res/JV/V G/B Basketball vs. Chase Co.

28

Basketball: G/B JH vs. Medicine Valley

North Platte Community College Women’s Basketball vs Southeast Community College

Reserve G/B Basketball @ McCook

29

Reserve G/B Basketball @ McCook

Basketball: G/B Varsity vs. Wallace Public

Basketball: G/B JV vs. Wallace Public

9th G & B Basketball vs Kearney

SPVA JH Music @ Perkins Co. (Grant)

30

JV/V G/B Basketball @ Southwest (Bartley)

Basketball: G/B JH vs. Eustis-Farnam

31

Basketball: JH B/G vs. Paxton

WTC/SPVA Wrestling @ Perkins Co. (Grant) Bridgeport-host

Jr. High B/G Basketball vs. Paxton

1

Jr. High B/G Basketball vs. Paxton

2

JV/Varsity G & B Basketball vs Lincoln East

JV/V G/B Basketball @ Dundy Co.-Stratton (Benkelman)

+ Export Events

Sign up to stay in touch!

Sign up to get interesting news and updates delivered to your inbox.


By submitting this form, you are consenting to receive marketing emails from: North Platte/Lincoln County Visitors Bureau, 101 Halligan Drive, North Platte, NE, 69101, http://www.visitnorthplatte.com. You can revoke your consent to receive emails at any time by using the SafeUnsubscribe® link, found at the bottom of every email. Emails are serviced by Constant Contact
close-link