Loading Events

Events for January 2019

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
31
1
2

Basketball: JH vs. Hershey

9th G & B Basketball vs Cozad

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Axtell, Elm Creek, Overton

JV Wrestling @ Gothenburg

Jr. High B/G Basketball @ Sutherland

Basketball: JV/Varsity vs. Sandhills Thedford

Wrestling vs Hastings & Scottsbluff

Basketball: G/B Varsity vs. Arthur County

Basketball: G/B JV vs. Arthur County

JV/V G/B Basketball vs. Bridgeport

Basketball: G/B JH vs. Sutherland

Reserve G & B Basketball vs Kearney

Jr. High B/G Basketball @ St. Patrick’s

Jr. High B/G Basketball @ St. Patrick’s

Basketball: Res/JV/V G/B vs. Sutherland

Basketball: G/B Varsity vs. Maywood-Hayes Center

JV Wrestling @ Perkins Co. (Grant)

Res/JV/V G/B Basketball vs. Sutherland

Basketball: G/B JH vs. North Platte St. Pats

North Platte Community College Men’s Basketball vs Hastings College JV

9th G & B Basketball vs Sidney

Basketball: JH vs. Perkins

American Cornhole Organization Masters Series Major Cornhole Tournament

Hershey/Sutherland/St. Patrick’s Wrestling Tri @ Hershey

American Cornhole Organization Tournament

American Cornhole Organization Masters Series Major Cornhole Tournament

American Cornhole Organization Tournament

JV/V G/B Basketball vs. Valentine

13

SPVA Boys Basketball Quarterfinals (Home Sites & times TBA)

SPVA Girls Basketball Quarterfinals (Home Sites & Times TBA)

Basketball: G/B JV vs. Maxwell

9th Boys Basketball vs St. Pat’s

9th Girls Basketball vs St. Pat’s

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Medicine Valley, Stapleton

SPVA Boys Basketball Semi-Finals @ NPCC

SPVA Boys Basketball Semi-Finals @ NPCC

Wrestling: Maxwell Varsity

Basketball: G/B JV vs. Stapleton

SPVA Girls Basketball Semi-Finals @ NPCC

Basketball: G/B Varsity

Basketball: JH Boys vs. Ogallala

SPVA B/G Basketball Finals @ NPCC

Basketball: JH Tournament

Sutherland Classic Jr. High G/B Basketball Tournament

Reserve G & B Basketball vs Sidney

9th G & B Basketball vs Scottsbluff

Sutherland Classic Jr. High G/B Basketball Tournament

Cambridge/Southern Valley/Hershey Wrestling Tri @ Hershey

Basketball: G/B JH vs. South Loup

Swimming vs McCook

Basketball: JH Boys vs. Broken Bow

Jr. High Boys Basketball vs. Broken Bow

Jr. High Boys Basketball vs. Broken Bow

Basketball: JV/Varsity vs. Kimball

Wrestling @ Ord

Wrestling @ Ord

Cheer Clinic

Res Boys Basketball

Res/JV/V G/B Basketball vs. Chase Co.

Basketball: G/B JH vs. Medicine Valley

North Platte Community College Women’s Basketball vs Southeast Community College

Reserve G/B Basketball @ McCook

Reserve G/B Basketball @ McCook

Basketball: G/B Varsity vs. Wallace Public

Basketball: G/B JV vs. Wallace Public

JV/V G/B Basketball @ Southwest (Bartley)

Basketball: G/B JH vs. Eustis-Farnam

Basketball: JH B/G vs. Paxton

WTC/SPVA Wrestling @ Perkins Co. (Grant) Bridgeport-host

Jr. High B/G Basketball vs. Paxton

Jr. High B/G Basketball vs. Paxton

JV/Varsity G & B Basketball vs Lincoln East

JV/V G/B Basketball @ Dundy Co.-Stratton (Benkelman)

JV/V G/B Basketball @ Dundy Co.-Stratton (Benkelman)

North Platte Community College Women’s Basketball vs Doane University JV

+ Export Events